Member Directory

All businesses are listed below in alphabetical order.

To search for a business, press Ctrl+F, and use your browser's search function.

Click to view the yellow pages directory (This may load slowly).

 

Board

Company

Business Type

Contact

Phone

Web Address

Map

SOUTH

360 Construction Co., Inc.

General Contractors

Steve
Roditis

216-883-5560

(Click for Map)

NORTH

A Low Maintenance Landscape LLC

Landscaping & Lawn Maintenance

Joshua
Phelps

330-819-0401
www.alowmaintenance.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

A Sign Above, Inc.

Advertising & Promotions

April
Dudash

330-425-7832

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

A. G. Associates, Inc.

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

Maria
Jacobozzi

330-926-1717

(Click for Map)

NORTH

A. J. Gates Company, The

Wholesale Products & Services

A. C.
Sherwood

440-498-0123
www.ajgates.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

A-1 Chimney

Mason Contractors

Scott
Whitmire

330-835-1671
www.a1chimneycleaningandrepair.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

A1 Communication Group, LLC

Business Services

John
Thompson

330-806-6692
www.a1comgroup.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

AAA Akron Auto Club

Travel Agencies

Brian
Thomas

330-762-0631

(Click for Map)

EAST

Ace Background Check, Inc

Business Services

Joseph E.
Bologa

330-882-4096

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Ace Brothers Plumbing & Heating Co. Inc.

Plumbing Contractors

Diana
Munro

330-899-8800

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Adelman's Truck Parts Corp.

Auto Parts & Supplies

Larry
Adelman

330-456-0206
www.adelmans.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Advanced Background Checks, Inc.

Security Control Systems & Monitoring

Marc
Finke

937-296-9585
www.abcheck.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Akron Ambulatory Foot Surgeons Inc.

Podiatrists

Jill
May

330-724-8689

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Akron Auto Auction, Inc.

Auto Dealers - New & Used

Trish
Short

330-773-8245
www.akronautoauction.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Akron Bar Association

Business & Trade Associations

Donnie
Long

330-253-5007
www.akronbar.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Akron Belting & Supply Co., Inc.

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Joe Clark /
Jayne Warren

330-633-8212
www.akronbelting.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Akron Canton Waste Oil Company, Inc.

Oil & Gas Services

Fred
Ambach

330-628-1677
www.akroncantonwasteoil.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Akron Central Engraving Mold & Machine Company

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Frank
Muhl

330-794-8704
www.acemm.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Akron Civic Theatre (Community Hall Foundation)

Theatres Live

Susan
Tuel

330-535-3179
www.akroncivic.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Akron Colonial Florists, Inc.

Florists

Jonathon
Coffman

330-773-6624
www.colonialflorists.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Akron Commercial Color Lab

Printing Services

John
Davis

330-434-5500
www.acclimaging.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Akron Community Foundation

Non-Profit Organizations

Steve
Schloenbach

330-376-8522
www.akroncommunityfdn.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Akron Digital Academy

Schools - Public & Private

Kelly
Alexander

330-237-2200

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Akron Education Association

Business & Trade Associations

Wm. E. Siegferth /
Mikelann Adams

330-434-2181
www.akronteach.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Akron Foundry Company

Manufacturers - Aluminum Products

Geraldine
Ostich

330-745-3101 ext 214
www.akronfoundry.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Akron Hydraulic, Inc.

Repair & Services

Diane
Root

330-724-6999
www.akronhydraulic.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Akron Monument & Granite Co.

Funeral Service Products

Jim
Leone

330-252-1746
www.akronmonumentalgranite.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Akron Pediatric Surgical Assoc, Inc.

Physicians & Surgeons

Cheryl
Griguolo

330-434-5341

(Click for Map)

NORTH

All Media Art Supply Co. / All Media Materiel, Inc.

Retail Products & Services

Brian G.
Smith

330-678-8078
www.allmediaartsupply.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Allan M & S Auto Parts Inc.

Auto Parts & Supplies

Charles
Boos

330-334-2570

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Alliance Country Club

Golf Courses

Tina
Barker

330-823-1010
www.alliancecountryclub.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Alliance Equipment Co. Inc.

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Patty
Antonosanti

330-821-2291
www.alliance-equipment.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Alpha Asset Management

Financial Planning Consultants & Services

Jeffrey
Thomas

330-374-7500

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Alpha Printing Co.

Printing Services

Joel
Pillitiere

330-745-2716

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Alviti Enterprises Inc DBA Lembo's Italian Restaurant

Restaurants

Anthony
Lembo

330-733-5757
www.lembos.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

American General Life & Accident Insurance Co.

Insurance Agencies & Services

Fred
Warnick

330-896-9183

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

American Legion Post 19

Clubs & Service Organizations

Larry
Long



(Click for Map)

NORTH

American Mortgage Service Co.

Mortgages

Russell B.
Iona

330-633-6678

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

American Power Service Company

Electric Contractors

Lori Look
Pavlik

330-618-5820
www.americanpowerservice.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Ancient Order of Hibernians

Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities

Debbie
Taylor

330-724-2080

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Anderson International Corp

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Paul
Kohntopp

216-641-1112
www.andersonintl.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

ANNACO / METALICO Inc.

Recycling Centers & Service

Robert F.
Toth

330-376-1400
www.annaco.com
(Click for Map)

ALL BOARDS

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Insurance Agencies & Services

Nancy T.
Kuzenko

330-783-3590
www.anthem.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Anthony Funeral Homes

Funeral Homes & Directors

David E.
Anthony

330-724-1281
www.anthonyfh.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Application Results, Inc

Computer Software & Services

Carl
Mix

330-633-0727

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Applied Energy Products & Sales

Insulation Contractors

Aaron
Hackel

330-484-2640
www.appliedenergyproducts.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Arcadia Grille

Restaurants

Maria
Byington

330-454-6055
www.arcadiagrille.biz
(Click for Map)

EAST

Arlington Auto & Truck Wrecking

Recycling Centers & Service

John A.
Grigas

330-434-3466
www.arlingtonautooh.com
(Click for Map)

ALL BOARDS

ARM / Baylor

Workers' Compensation Consulting Services

Bruce
Baylor

800-433-1922
www.baylorwc.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Art Graf Builders, Inc.

General Contractors

Todd
Graf

330-335-0808

(Click for Map)

EAST

Artemis Polymer Processing, Inc.

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Patricia
Geiger

330-798-8991
www.artemispolymer.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Asphalt Maintenance & V.L.B. Striping, Inc

Paving / Asphalt Contractors

Ginny
Bordelon



(Click for Map)

NORTH

Associated Associates, Inc Ready Mix Concrete

Concrete Contractors

Butch
Joslin

330-626-3300
www.associatedreadymix.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Astra Products Ltd

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Susie
Smith

330-296-0112
www.astraproductsltd.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

ASW Global, LLC

General Contractors

Lynette
Windland

330-798-5189
www.aswglobal.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Atlantis Security Co

Security Control Systems & Monitoring

Kathy
Lohr

440-717-7050
www.atlantissecurity.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Atlas Steel Products

Steel Distributors & Warehouses


330-425-1600
www.atlassteel.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Atwood Regional Water & Sewer District

Septic Tank & Sewer Contractors

Larry
Lloyd

330-343-2113

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Austin Ignition Parts & Service

Auto Parts & Supplies

Joe
Hickin

330-253-7791
www.austinparts.net
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Austin Park Dental Inc

Dentists

Lynn
Herpy

330-745-3422
www.austinparkdental.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Autobahn Service Centre Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

Louie
Pejnovic

330-666-0442

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Axiom Wireless LLC

Business Services

Gabe
Shellenbarger

330-863-4410
www.ax-wi.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

B.G. Bree's

Taverns

Brad
Bree

330-434-6689

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Babai, Dr. Massood R., M.D., Inc.

Physicians & Surgeons

Dr. M. Babai /
Pam Ross RN, MSN

330-929-8631

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Bair's, Inc.

Retail Products & Services

Kim
Trussell

330-499-4544
www.bairsinc.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Barberton Civitan Club, Inc.

Clubs & Service Organizations

Paula M.
Sharier

330-745-8223

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Barnett Spouting Inc.

Building Products & Materials

Mark
Barnett

330-882-0853

(Click for Map)

EAST

Baumgardner Products Co.

Funeral Service Products

Bob
Donatelli

330-376-2466

(Click for Map)

EAST

Bayloff Stamped Products

Machine Shops


330-876-4511
www.bayloff.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Beacon Journal Charity Fund, Inc.

Non-Profit Organizations

Mark
Fairhurst

330-253-7700

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Beckwith Heating & Cooling, Inc.

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Bruce Beckwith /
Myra Vandergrift

330-923-1333
www.beckwithheatcool.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Beneficial Building Services Inc.

Cleaning Services

Greg
Lawson

330-848-2556
www.bbsfacilitiesgroup.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Berroteran Group

Government Consultants

Louis
Berroteran

330-374-5911

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Best Supply, Inc.

Building Products & Materials

Greg
Halko

440-953-0045
www.bestsupply.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

BKT-Tires

Auto Parts & Supplies

Kathie
Kennedy

330-836-1090

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Blue Rose Transportation Inc.

Trucking / Transportation Services

Lisa
Allen

330-544-2006
www.bluerosetrans.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Bober, Markey, Fedorovich & Co.

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

Lynne
Whorley

330-762-9785
www.bobermarkey.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Brennan, Manna & Diamond, LLC

Attorneys


330-253-5060
www.bmdllc.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Broderick Insurance Agency, Inc.

Insurance Agencies & Services

Lynn
Broderick

330-628-2631
www.broderickinsurance.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Buckeye Sweeping, Inc.

Street Sweeping

Mitch
Barkman

330-798-9200
www.buckeyesweeping.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Burk Holdings Inc. / BHI

Child & Day Care

Rick & Christine
Burkholder

330-807-4545

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Butcher & Son, Inc.

Excavation Contractors

Glenn L.
Butcher

330-745-9483

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

C.J. Dannemiller Co., Inc.

Wholesale Products & Services

Tom
Dannemiller

330-825-7808
www.cjdannemiller.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

C.O.S. Blueprint Co., Inc.

Printing Services

Jim
Scalia

330-376-0022
www.cosblueprint.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Call & Post Newspaper

Newspapers & Publishers

Cheri
Daniels

216-588-6713
www.callandpost.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Candor Transportation Co.

Trucking / Transportation Services

Melissa
Chimdioni

216-378-7100
www.candortransport.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Cardinal Environmental Services, Inc.

Cleaning Services

Dan
Pohl

330-252-0282
www.cardinal-group.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Carlton Harley Davidson

Motorcycle Dealers - New & Used

Jane
Carlton

330-274-3141
www.carltonsharley.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Carovillese Society

Clubs & Service Organizations

Jack
Lalli

330-929-6767
www.carovillese.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Carpet Centre Carpet One, Inc.

Carpet & Rug Dealers

Aaron
King

330-745-4454

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Cascade Plaza Associates

Real Estate Management

Lori
Dunkin

330-376-5566

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Catering By Mark DiFeo

Caterers

Mark
DiFeo

330-869-8787
www.cateringbymarkdifeo.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Century 2000 Electronics, Inc.

Auto Parts & Supplies

Tom
Wilkinson III

330-630-3595
www.century-2000.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Century 21 HomeStar Realty

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Thomas & Mary
McCombs

330-644-2413
www.tommccombs.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Chalet Restaurant & Lounge, Inc.

Restaurants

Gus
Kanarios

330-633-2322

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Chalfant Sewing Fabricators

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Jeff
Chalfant

216-521-7922
www.chalfantusa.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Chapel Hill Sports

Retail Products & Services

George
Hardesty

330-630-3160

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Chateau Maintenance Services, Inc.

General Contractors

Todd
Zavodney

330-864-2642

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Chem-Materials Company

Wholesale Products & Services

Robert
Morsek

440-243-5590
www.chem-materials.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Chervenic Realty

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Cheryl
Lantry

330-686-1644
www.mayweserveyou.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Childreach Ministries Inc.

Non-Profit Organizations

Brenda
Hinka

330-854-2227
www.childreachministries.org
(Click for Map)

EAST

Chippewa Golf Course

Golf Courses


330-658-6126
www.chippewagolfclub.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Church Agency, Inc.

Insurance Agencies & Services

Dan
Little

330-733-1800
www.churchagency.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

City of Akron - Mayors Office of Finance

 

Sherrill
Bryson

330-375-2330

(Click for Map)

NORTH

City Of Munroe Falls

Government - City, Villages & Township

David
Bailey

330-688-7491
www.munroefalls.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

City Scrap & Salvage Co.

Recycling Centers & Service

Randy
Katz

330-753-5051
www.akronscrap.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Claflin Company, Inc.

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Bruce
Claflin

330-928-1704

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Clarke Collision Center

Auto Repair & Service

Laura
Hunter

330-342-1077
www.clarkecollisioncenter.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Clearwater Systems

Water Treatment Service & Supplies

Mike
Higgins

330-836-4946 ext 329
www.clearwatersystems.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Clearwater Systems Inc.

Water Treatment Service & Supplies

Sandra
Hardesty

330-836-4946 ext 315
www.clearwatersystems.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Cleveland Plant & Flower Company

Florists - Wholesale

Joseph
Crano

216-898-3510
www.cpfco.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

CMH Home Improvement

General Contractors

Keith R.
Ports

330-633-7259

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Cobra Plastics, Inc.

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Carolyn
Myers

330-425-4260
www.cobraplastics.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Columbia Animal Clinic (Royalton Vet, Inc.)

Veterinarians

Hiawatha
Adams

440-236-8200
www.columbiaanimalclinic.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Commercial Design & Construction

General Contractors

Jack
Wadsworth

330-784-8139

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Community Aids Network

Social Service & Welfare Organizations

James
Shultz

330-252-1598
www.canapi.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Comprehensive Care Anesthesia Services Inc.

Physicians & Surgeons

Joel
Bullock

330-834-4788
www.comprehensivecareanesthesia.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Connecting Point

Computer Network Design & Systems

Todd
Fox

330-494-6811
www.cpohio.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Consolidated Benefits Agency, Inc.

Insurance Agencies & Services

Sherri
Smith

330-733-3123
www.cbainc1.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Consolidated Construction Products, Inc.

Building Products & Materials

Dusty
Karr

440-293-7788
www.consolidatedconstructionproducts.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Construction Mechanics, Inc.

General Contractors

Steve
Milkovich

330-630-9239
www.constructionmechanics.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Construction Resources One, LLC

General Contractors

Julie
Mayerhofer

216-372-2115

(Click for Map)

EAST

Conti Memorials Group

Funeral Service Products

Lawrence
Conti

330-673-5870
www.contimemorials.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Copley Tool Rental

Equipment & Supplies Rentals

Scott
Welsh

330-666-5464
www.copleytool.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Cordier Plumbing Inc

Plumbing Contractors

Robyn
Stoney-Cordier

330-497-4988
www.cordierplumbing.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

CornerStone Benefit Services, LLC

Insurance Agencies & Services

Crystal
Cianciola

330-777-0081
www.cornerstonebenefitservices.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Corporate Consulting, Service & Instruments, Inc.

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Mark
Marion

330-376-3600
www.ccsi-inc.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Coshocton Chiropractic Health Center

Chiropractors & Chiropractic Services

Cindy

740-622-3677

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Coshocton Environmental Testing, LLC

Laboratories - Testing, Research & Development

Janet
Casterline

740-622-3328
www.cets1.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Cotter Merchandise Storage Co of Ohio, Inc

Storage - Household & Commercial

Tonya
Bridgeland

330-315-2748
www.cotterwhse.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Council of Italian-American Societies

Clubs & Service Organizations

Norm
Ross

330-928-5172

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

County of Summit ADM Board

Social Service & Welfare Organizations

Tom
Mino

330-564-4071
www.admboard.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Courtesy Ambulance Inc.

Medical Services & Products

Eileen
Dudgeon

740-522-8588
www.courtesyambulance.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Crawford Insurance

Insurance Agencies & Services

Tim S.
Crawford

330-825-8866

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Creative Action LLC

Business Consultants

Anthony
Sterns

330-258-9000
www.memorymagic.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Crystal Dental Lab Inc

Laboratories - Testing, Research & Development

Kelly
Tannous

330-920-1940

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Custom Comfort Heating & AC Inc

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Dave
Durbin

330-825-8273

(Click for Map)

NORTH

D & B Machine Co., Inc

Machine Shops

Brian
Ulrick



(Click for Map)

SOUTH

D & K Supply & Equipment, Inc.

Oil & Gas Services

Cathy
Lesher

330-488-1294
www.d-ksupply.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Dad's Car Care Center, Inc.

Car Wash

Steve
Dimos

330-832-5520
www.dadscarcare.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

David E. Culbertson, Attorney at Law

Attorneys

David E.
Culbertson

330-753-1151

(Click for Map)

NORTH

David Esterle Building Co

Building Contractors

David
Esterle

330-645-9576

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

David's Garage Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

David
Solomon

330-753-9100
www.davidsgaragellc.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Debra Booher & Associates Co., LPA

Attorneys

Debra
Booher

330-253-1828
www.bankruptcyinfo.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Deep Resources, LLC

Oil & Gas Services

Bill
Steffen

740-575-4362

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

DeGeorge Ceiling & Floors

Carpet & Rug Dealers

Angela
Black

330-773-3357
www.degeorgeforyou.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Deluxe Heating and Cooling

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Vincent
Donato Sr.

216-541-7077
www.deluxeheatingandcooling.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Devco Oil Inc.

Oil & Gas Services

Todd
Dever

740-439-3833

(Click for Map)

NORTH

DeVitis Italian Market & Deli

Grocers & Markets

Robert F.
DeVitis

330-535-2626
www.devitis.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

DiDonato Products Inc.

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Rudy
DiDonato

330-535-1119

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Dise & Company

Business Consultants

Jennifer
Otto

216-752-1700
www.diseco.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Dizer Corp

Computer Software & Services

Jagdish
Medarametla

440-368-0201
www.dizercorp.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

DocMan Technologies

Computer Network Design & Systems

Douglas
Pray

440-287-7154
www.docmantech.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Dolbey Systems, Inc.

Computer Software & Services

Sylvia
Davis

440-392-9900
www.dolbey.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Domenic's Pub

Taverns

Domenic
Dilullo


www.domenicspub.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Don Drumm Studios, Inc.

Art Galleries, Dealers & Consultants

Judy
Kelly

330-253-6268
www.dondrumm.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Don Sitts Auto Sales

Auto Dealers - New & Used

Becky
Sitts

330-945-5800
www.donsitts.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Donatelli's Custom Tailoring

Retail Products & Services

Angelo & Maria
Donatelli

330-928-0486

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Dontino's La Vita Gardens

Restaurants

Frank
Maltempi

330-928-9530
www.dontinos.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Donzell's Flower & Garden Center, Inc.

Garden Centers

Debbie
Kohari

330-724-0505
www.donzells.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Dottore Companies LLC

Business Consultants

Tom
Dottore

216-771-0727
www.dottoreco.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Dr. Angelo Nasca, DDS

Dentists

Catherine
Nasca

330-644-0127
www.angelonascadds.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Dr. Robert Murphy, Inc.

Optometrists

Robert
Murphy

330-376-9377

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Dreas Healthcare Services, LLC

Chiropractors & Chiropractic Services

Dr. Steve
Papandreas

440-779-4226

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Dress For Success

Retail Products & Services

Traci
Felder

216-881-6048
www.dressforsuccess.org
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Dunn-Quigley Funeral Home

Funeral Homes & Directors

Dennis
Dunn

330-253-8121
www.dunn-quigley.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

East Akron Board of Trade

Business & Trade Associations

William R.
Rogers

330-289-3574
www.eastakronboard.org
(Click for Map)

EAST

East Akron Neighborhood Development Corp.

Social Service & Welfare Organizations

Grady
Appleton

330-773-6838
www.eandc.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

East Cleveland Cable TV & Communications, LLC.

Television Stations & Broadcast Companies

James
Gruttadaurio

216-851-2215
www.ecctv.tv
(Click for Map)

EAST

East Liverpool Convalescent Center dba Adkins Care

Nursing & Convalescent Homes

Andrea
Simons

330-385-3600
www.adkinscare.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

ECHOGEN Power Systems LLC (formerly Rexorce)

Laboratories - Testing, Research & Development

Bonnie
Schmidt

234-542-8035
www.echogen.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Eckard-Baldwin Funeral Home & Chapel

Funeral Homes & Directors

Russell
Eckard

330-535-7141
www.eckardbaldwin.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Eckinger Construction Company

General Contractors

Thomas D.
Eckinger

330-453-2566
www.eckinger.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Edgewood Auto Body, Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

Jane E.
Gray

440-338-1801

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Edwin Shaw Challenge Golf Program

Non-Profit Organizations

Ronald
Tristano

330-784-5400

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Eliot N. Mostow, MD, MPH (Akron Dermatology)

Physicians & Surgeons

Michelle
Mostow

330-535-7100
www.akronderm.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Elkrun Industries Inc.

Rubbish & Garbage Removal & Containers

Mary Beth
Jackson

330-227-3952

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Emergency Billing Services, Inc.

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

Kim
Myers

330-654-1181
www.erbills.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Enviropak, Inc.

Packaging Materials

Jack
Trickett

330-837-3666
www.enviropak.ws
(Click for Map)

NORTH

eOhio Realty

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Sandy
Moore

330-762-8074
www.eohiorealty.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Etta Mae Smith Studio of Dance

Dancing Instruction

Etta Mae
Smith

330-753-2430

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Evergreen National Indemnity Company

Bail Bonds

David
Canzone

440-229-3420
www.evergreen-national.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Ewart-Ohlson Machine Company

Auto Repair & Service

Brian
Ewart

330-928-2171
www.ewart-ohlson.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Excelsior Marking

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Dave
Sutter

330-745-2300
www.excelsiormarking.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Executive Temporaries, Inc.

Employment Agencies & Contractors

Jackie
Klag

330-928-9330
www.exectempinc.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

F&C Enterprises

Business Consultants

Frances
Frisbee

330-926-9210

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Falls Tree Service

Landscaping & Lawn Maintenance

John
Wesig

330-929-2422

(Click for Map)

EAST

Fiesta Newton, Inc.

Grocers & Markets

Terrance
Ajamie

330-733-2201

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Fireplace Shoppe of Northfield, Inc

Retail Products & Services

Joseph
Bosze

330-468-0303
www.northfieldfireplace.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Firestone Akron Swiming Team

Clubs & Service Organizations

Rose
Carlson

330-923-5380

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

First Glance Student Center

Non-Profit Organizations

Kasey
Parmelee

330-848-9685
www.firstglance.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

FirstMerit Bank

Banks & Credit Unions

Karen
Murdoch

330-848-1950
www.firstmerit.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Fives Bronx, Inc.

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Michelle
Turner

330-244-1960
www.btwcorp.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Flex-E-On, Inc.

Machine Shops

Anne
Daugherty

330-928-4496
www.ahd-flex-e-on.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Flexotech Graphics, Inc

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Kathy
Heller

330-929-4743
www.flexotech.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Flowers by Dick & Son, Inc.

Florists

Brian
Benton

330-882-3266
www.flowersbydickandson.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Fluid Power, Inc.

Wholesale Products & Services

Matt
Davis

330-653-5107
www.fluidpowerohio.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

FM Machine Co.

Machine Shops

Shannon
Adolph

330-773-8237
www.fmmachine.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Foreign Car Specialties

Auto Repair & Service

Jeffrey
Lock

330-633-3302
www.foreigncarspecialties.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Forms Associates., Inc.

Printing Services

Cynthia
Amer

330-724-7424
www.faiprinting.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Forquer Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc.

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Madonna
Forquer

330-899-9597
www.forquerheating.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Frank Cianciola & Son, Inc.

Food Products Wholesale

Susan
Cianciola

330-253-0454
www.cianciolas.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Frank Lucco Co., Inc.

Equipment & Supplies Rentals

Mark F.
Lucco

330-253-6168

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Fred Zumpano Design and Construction Inc.

General Contractors

Fred
Zumpano

330-753-2412
www.zumpanoconstruction.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Fred's Carpet & Collectables

Carpet & Rug Dealers

Fred
Shaheen

330-499-6958

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Freedom Tax Service

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

Jeffrey
Vujevich

330-753-5000

(Click for Map)

EAST

Fun Makers

Entertainment

Dennis
Welser

330-633-3288
www.fun-makers.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

G. Stephens, Inc

General Contractors

Cathy
Pierce

330-762-1386
www.gstephensinc.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

G.D.S. Express, Inc.

Trucking / Transportation Services

J. P.
Delaney

330-794-8868
www.gdsexpress.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Galaxy Hosted Software LLC

Computer Software & Services

Martha
Suhak

216-514-1050
www.galaxyhosted.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Gearhart Machine Company

Machine Shops

Pat
Casto

330-253-1880

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

General Commercial Corperation

Advertising & Promotions

Damon
Keller

330-938-1000
www.gcc-usa.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Georgie Jumbert

Taverns

George F.
Jumbert

330-666-2888

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Geyer Painting Inc.

Painting & Wallpaper Contractors

Karl
Geyer

440-886-4023
www.geyerpainting.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Gibson Machinery, LLC

Machine Shops

Peggy
Arthur

440-439-4000
www.gibsonmachinery.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Gilchrist Trucking

Repair & Services

Scott
Armstrong

330-798-4125

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Ginn Advertising Specialties & Promotions

Advertising & Promotions

Terry
Ginn

330-673-3239
www.ginnadv.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Gotelieb & Sons

Jewelers

Charles
Tong

216-771-4785
www.gottlieb-sons.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Grace Baptist Church of Kent

Churches & Places of Worship

Edward L.
Nichols

330-678-9019
www.graceinkent.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Grape and Granary, Inc

Retail Products & Services

Mary
Pastor

330-633-7223
www.grapeandgranary.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Great Lakes Industrial Shoe Co.

Wholesale Products & Services

Tom
Girolami

330-633-3033

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Greenlawn Cemetery Association, Inc

Funeral Service Products

Thomas
Houston

330-745-4515

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Grinders Above & Beyond

Restaurants

Dan
Mazzola

330-922-9960

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Guscoinc dba Dunkin Donuts-Baskin Robbins

Restaurants

Gus
Azzi

440-461-3500

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Guy's Party Centre

Banquet Halls & Reception Facilities

Christine
Uhl

330-724-6373
www.guyspartycentre.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

H M Miller Construction Co.

General Contractors

Pat
Coy

330-628-4811
www.hmmillerconstruction.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

H. L. Parker Electric Inc.

Electric Contractors

Ken
Parker

330-645-2092
www.hlparker.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

H.N.S. Safety and Energy Consultants

Business Consultants

Jesse Hill
Vincent Nockowski

440-665-4163
www.hnssafety.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Hair Professionals by Nora

Beauty Salons

Nora
Ott

330-650-4247

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Hamilton Appraisal Services

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Bob
Hamilton

330-928-7243
www.hamiltonappraisalservice.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Hammond Insurance Services

Insurance Agencies & Services

Steve
Hammond

330-650-6150

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Hennessy Funeral Home, Inc.

Funeral Homes & Directors

Terry P.
Hennessy II

330-376-3032
www.hennessyfuneralhome.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Henry B. Ball Jewelers

Jewelers

Mary Ball
Groman

330-867-9800
www.henrybball.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Heslop Incorporated

Real Estate Management




(Click for Map)

NORTH

HWH Architects Engineers Planners Inc

Architects

Joseph Matts /
Peter Jancar

216-875-4108
www.hwhaep.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Hydra Air Equipment, Inc.

Machine Shops

Dennis A.
Marn

330-274-2222

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

HydroThrift Corporation

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

T. K.
Heston

330-837-5141
www.hydrothrift.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Industrial Technologies, Inc

Laboratories - Testing, Research & Development

Greg
Caprez

330-434-2033

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

International Soap Box Derby, Inc

Non-Profit Organizations

Joe
Mazur

330-733-8723
www.aasbd.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Irish Restoration Association/RiverFront Irish Festival

Clubs & Service Organizations

Rebecca
Davey

330-434-1916
www.riverfrontirishfest.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Italia Plumbing, Inc.

Plumbing Contractors

Ellen L.
Italia

330-923-3314

(Click for Map)

NORTH

It's A Breeze Travel

Travel Agencies

Jennifer
Kirsch

330-212-4644

(Click for Map)

NORTH

J&W Roto Film Company

Graphic Designers

Craig
Johnson


www.jwcolor.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

J.B. Manufacturing Inc

Machine Shops

Kristine
Hegedus

330-676-9744
www.jbmanufacturing.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

J.W. Cheers Inc

Restaurants

Kevin Wheeland /
Steve Wheeland

330-706-4740

(Click for Map)

NORTH

James M Salon

Beauty Salons


330-665-5569
www.jamesmsalon.webs.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Jarman Printing, LLC

Printing Services

Krista
Jarvis

330-823-8585
www.jarmanprinting.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Jay-EM Aerospace

Aircraft Equipment, Parts & Supplies

Tom
Butorac

330-923-0333
www.jay-em.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

JEFF the Plumber

Plumbing Contractors

Jeff
Thompson

330-940-2600

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Jerry and Linda Hughes

<<>>

Jerry Hughes /
Linda Hughes

330-945-5926

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Jilco Precision Mold & Machine

Machine Shops

John
Shepard

330-633-9645
www.jilco.us
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Jim Lowe Realty, Ltd.

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Jim
Lowe

330-724-9101
www.jimlowerealty.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

JMI Realty Group, Inc.

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

James M.
Iona

330-630-2311

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

JMW Trucking Services Inc.

Trucking / Transportation Services

Rhonda
Geer

330-484-2428
www.jmwcompanies.net
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

John G. Johnson Construction Company

General Contractors

Ethel
DiTullio

440-543-9856
www.johngjohnson.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

John P. Rose Jr. Trucking and Excavating LLC

Trenching and Excavating

Lindsey
Rose

330-525-7829

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Johnny Malloy's Sport Pub / Geppetto's Pizza & Ribs

Restaurants

Pat
Hudak

330-633-0100
www.johnnymalloys.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Johnny's Auto & Truck Towing

Towing - Automotive

Steve
Labay

330-434-5178

(Click for Map)

EAST

Johnston Supply, Inc.

Wholesale Products & Services

Steve
Johnston

740-383-5291
www.johnstonsupply.net
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Joloha Enterprises, Inc. (Roach Reid Office Systems)

Business Services

Debbie
Jovanovich

330-253-2000
www.rros.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Jordan Power Equipment Co.

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Kevin
Kwick

330-630-9444
www.jordanpower.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Juventas Therapeutics, Inc.

Medical Services & Products


216-445-3642
www.juventasinc.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

JVS Construction LTD

General Contractors

Joseph
Santoferraro

330-773-1163

(Click for Map)

EAST

JW Small Group Benefits Specialists LLC

Insurance Agencies & Services


330-499-3607

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Kane Sign Company

Signs

Michael
Kane

330-253-5263
www.kanesign.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Karder Machine Co.

Machine Shops

Michael
Karder

330-535-7826
www.kardermachine.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Kathi's Dance & Gym Center

Dancing Instruction

Lisa A.
Stacey

330-549-2522
www.kathidgc.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Keep Akron Beautiful

Clubs & Service Organizations

Paula
Davis

330-375-2116
www.keepakronbeautiful.org
(Click for Map)

EAST

Keith Heating and Cooling

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Keith
Goodwin

330-633-4949
www.keithheatingandcooling.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Kellbran Candies & Snacks, Inc.

Food Products Wholesale

Kathy
Buck

330-794-1448

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Kenmore Board of Trade

Business & Trade Associations

David E.
Culbertson

330-753-1151
www.kenmoreboardoftrade.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Kenmore Branch - Akron Summit Public Library

Libraries

Mary
Hickman

330-745-6126
www.akronlibrary.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Kenmore Connection

Newspapers & Publishers

John
Buntin Jr

330-745-5530

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Kenmore Development & Machine Co., Inc.

Machine Shops

Richard
Roten

330-753-2274

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Kenmore Freeze

Restaurants

Dianne
Bray

330-848-1474

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Kenmore Komics & Games

Retail Products & Services

John
Buntin Jr.

330-745-5530
www.kenmore-komics.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Kenmore Wireless

Retail Products & Services

Mike
Naser

330-745-9400

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Key To My Father's House

Churches & Places of Worship

Gary
Oliver

330-335-7301
www.keytomyfathershouse.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Keystone Capital Management LLC

Financial Planning Consultants & Services

Geoffrey
Nehrenz

330-699-3995

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Kids Country Fairlawn/Fairlawn Advantage Inc.

Child & Day Care

Chris
Burkholder

330-668-5144
www.kidscountry.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Kids Country Green/KC Green Advantage Inc.

Child & Day Care

Chris
Burkholder

330-899-0909
www.kidscountry.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Kids Country Hartville

Child & Day Care

Chris
Burkholder

330-877-2600
www.kidscountry.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Kids Country Medina/Medina Advantage Inc

Child & Day Care

Chris
Burkholder

330-723-8697
www.kidscountry.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Kids Country Stow/Future Advantage Inc.

Child & Day Care

Chris
Burkholder

330-686-7707
www.kidscountry.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Kings Company, LLC

Retail Products & Services

Marsha
Pressly

330-539-6833
www.kingscompany.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Kitec Computer Inc

Computer Software & Services

Terry
Chitty

330-920-1000
www.kiteccomputer.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

KLBJ Enterprises, Inc. (Jenco Construction)

General Contractors

Jill
Wooley

330-825-5010

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Kline Amusements Inc - Fun Services

Retail Products & Services

Jeff
Kline

330-923-3339

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

KLN Logistics Corp

Trucking / Transportation Services

Teri
Britnell

440-816-1505

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Knee-On Fish

Graphic Designers

Daniel Hughes /
Sara Hughes

330-620-8507
www.kneeonfish.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Knight Sound and Lighting Inc

Retail Products & Services

Heather
Ahern

330-940-4078
www.knightsoundandlighting.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Kozmic Korner, Inc.

Child & Day Care

Kim
Mascioli

330-666-3788

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Kroehle-Fodor Inc. dba Louis F. Leeper Company

Food Products Wholesale

Maria
Latina

330-523-1123

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

L & M Tool and Industrial Supply, Inc.

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Mike
Murphy

216-464-1314
www.lmtoolsupply.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Labyrinth Management Group

Business Consultants

Leslie
Traves

330-764-4825 ext 200
www.lmgweb.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Lake Ridge Refrigeration, Inc.

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Dave
Dufava

330-723-0001

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Lake's Auto Recycling, Inc.

Auto Parts & Supplies

Paul
Lake

330-753-2286
www.lakeautorecycling.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Lamancusa Auto Body

Auto Repair & Service

Marty
Lamancusa

330-677-1303

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Lanning's Restaurant

Restaurants

Christine
Darnell

330-666-1159
www.lannings-restaurant.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Larry L. Landis

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

Larry
Landis

330-733-7533

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Larry Murphy Dump Truck Service Inc

Trucking / Transportation Services

Linda
Smith

330-537-5100

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Legalcraft, Inc.

Engraving Services

Bob
Beck

330-494-1261
www.legalcraft.net
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Lenny's Collision Center

Auto Repair & Service

Brenda
Eicher

330-848-2993
www.lennyscollision.net
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Liberty Glass & Mirror Co., Inc.

Glass - Auto, Plate, Window, Etc

Ben
Hawkins

330-724-6004

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Liberty Solvents and Chemicals Co., Inc

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Barbara
McGowan

330-425-4484

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Light Bistro (Avant Garde Restaurant Concepts)

Restaurants

Eric
Dietrich

216-771-7130
www.lightbistro.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Lightner Tire Co

Auto Parts & Supplies

Debbie
Hamberg

330-724-7436
www.lightnertire.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Lowry Furnace Co.

Heating & Air Conditioning Contractors

Greg
Shiflett

330-745-4822

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Lucas Electric Co. Inc.

Electric Contractors

Cathy
Lucas

440-842-4688

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Lukity's Country Inn

Restaurants

Sherri
Frase

330-753-5983

(Click for Map)

EAST

LuLu's Auto Supply, Inc

Auto Parts & Supplies

Rich

216-441-5858
www.lulusautosupply.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

M & J Machine Shop, Inc.

Machine Shops

Charlene
Kuts

330-645-0042
www.mjmachine.net
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

M.A.K. Fabricating, Inc.

Machine Shops

Kathryn
Murphy

330-747-0040

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

M.V.G. Inc.

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Mikle
Karenke

330-369-2100
www.mvgasket.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

MAG Resources

Windows, Blinds & Draperies

Mike
Giovanini

330-294-0494
www.magresources.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Mann Architects

Architects

Dianne
Randquist

330-666-5770
www.mann-architects.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Marketing Plus Enterprises Inc.

Printing Services

Polly
Riffle

330-668-0027

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Mary Kay Inc.

Retail Products & Services

Patti
Noussias

330-807-9216
www.marykay.com/pattinoussias
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

MCA Sign Company

Signs

Larry
Finefrock

330-833-3165
www.mca-industries.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

McCourt Marketing Group

Business Consultants

Christa
McCourt

330-666-0149

(Click for Map)

EAST

MDS Foods

Food Products Wholesale

Jim
Straughn

330-879-9780
www.mdsfoods.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Medsource One

Physicians & Surgeons

Anne
White

216-328-2250
www.medsource-one.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Mega Fluidline Products Inc.

Wholesale Products & Services

Peter
Newell

330-733-7921
www.megafluidline.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Metalico Annaco

Recycling Centers & Service

Robert F.
Toth

330-376-1400
www.annaco.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Metro Dental

Dental Laboratories

Leroy
Green

330-848-8545

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Mike Pruitt Honda

Auto Dealers - New & Used

Mike
Pruitt

330-633-6060
www.mphonda.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Milestone Services Corp.

Plating & Metal Finishers

Ed
Stanley

330-374-9988
www.milestoneservicescorp.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Miller's

Medical Services & Products

Kerry
Klein

330-572-2605

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Minerva Welding & Fabricating, Inc.

Machine Shops

Judy
Gram

330-868-7731
www.minervawelding.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Minnesota Insured Title Agency, Inc

Title Companies

James
Stein

330-253-7159

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Mobile Service & Repair Co.

Auto Repair & Service

Frank
Dannemiller

330-335-4005
www.4afix.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Model Pattern & Foundry Co.

Machine Shops

Ken
Kipp

513-542-2322
www.modelfoundry.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Modie & Associates, Inc

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

Philip
Modie

330-546-0756
www.mymodie.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Montrose Auto Group

Auto Dealers - New & Used

Frank
Salamone

216-973-6381
www.gomontrose.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Morning Mist LLC

Business Services

Anthony
Margida

330-418-5942

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

MPM Management, LLC

Business Consultants

Craig
Johnson

330-497-7301

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Mr. Handyman (Decapito Enterprises Inc.)

General Contractors

David
Decapito

330-676-1448

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

MyOfficeProducts

Office Equipment & Supplies

Bill
Barber

330-535-3163
www.myofficeproducts.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Napkin Studio LLC

Computer Software & Services

Andrew
Gould

330-826-1114
www.napkinstudio.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

National Network of Embroidery Professionals

Embroidery Services

Jennifer
Cox

330-678-4887
www.nnep.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

NBD International Inc

Fire & Water Damage Restoration


330-296-0221
www.nbdint.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

NC Chassis Co.

Auto Repair & Service

Ann
Kozak

330-798-7744
www.ncchassisco.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

NC Plaza LLC

 

Rick
Aronhalt



(Click for Map)

SOUTH

NEOLA, Inc.

Business Consultants

Sandy
Krueger

330-926-0514
www.neola.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

NeoShred

Document & Paper Shredding Services

Guido
DiIorio

330-253-8260
www.neoshred.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Network Office Clearinghouse, Inc

Office Equipment & Supplies

Debbie
Schmid

770-739-1777 ext 200
www.networkoffice.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

New Hope Christian Fellowship

Churches & Places of Worship

Rev. Todd
Tackett

330-923-3700
www.newhopeakron.org
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

New Innovations, Inc.

Computer Software & Services

Sandra
Stayshich

330-899-9954
www.new-innov.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Newton Financial, Inc. / Pawn Brokers of America

Financial Planning Consultants & Services

Janice L.
Sheftel

330-762-2274

(Click for Map)

NORTH

North Akron Chamber of Commerce

Business & Trade Associations

Jerry
Hughes

330-643-0449
www.northakronchamber.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

North Akron Chamber of Commerce

Business & Trade Associations

Linda
Hughes

330-945-5926
www.northakronchamber.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

North Akron Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Fund

Educational Support & Services

Daniel
Hughes

330-945-5926

(Click for Map)

NORTH

North Akron Savings Bank

Banks & Credit Unions

Tina
Scheetz

330-434-9137
www.northakronsavingsbank.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

North Hill Community Church

Churches & Places of Worship

Pastor Rob
Williams

330-618-0636
www.northhillcc.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

North Hill Glass & Mirror Co.

Glass - Auto, Plate, Window, Etc

Robert
Thome

330-535-1558

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Northampton Baptist Church

Churches & Places of Worship

Colleen Bowers /
Mike Bynum

330-929-1419
www.northamptonbaptist.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Northcoast Properties LLC

Apartments & Condominiums

Tim
Hagenbaugh

330-351-1661

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Northern Mobile Electric

Auto Repair & Service

Diane
Broderick

330-477-9009
www.northernmobile.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Northfield Collision Center Inc

Auto Repair & Service

Edwin
Vanaman

330-467-3555
www.collision-service.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Oak Knot Holdings LLC

Computer Software & Services

John
Lurtz

330-725-4570
www.alaritas.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Ohio College of Massotherapy

Schools - College & Technical Schools

Jeffrey
Morrow

330-665-1084
www.ocm.edu
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Ohio Imaging Associates, Inc.

Medical Services & Products

Larry W.
Mickler

330-593-1030
www.ohioimaging.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Ohio Outdoor Structures

Building Contractors

Jay
Champer

330-985-0985
www.ohiooutdoorstructures.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Ohio Veterinary Surgery & Neurology LLC

Veterinarians

Sheldon
Padgett

330-666-2976
www.metropolitanvet.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

OIC International

Retail Products & Services

Mary Ann
Fearon

330-874-1388
www.basketware.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Old Reliable Wholesale dba CC Supply

Roofing & Siding Contractors

Anthony J.
Crookston III

330-753-7718
www.ccsupply.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

OPEN M

Social Service & Welfare Organizations

Dottie
Achmoody

330-434-0110
www.openm.org
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Options Direct, Inc (Parabolic Designs)

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Aaron
Spicer

978-721-0025
www.parabolicdesigns.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Oriana House, Inc.

Social Service & Welfare Organizations

Mary
Jones

330-535-8116
www.orianahouse.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Oriana House, Inc.

Social Service & Welfare Organizations

William Scheub /
Bernie Rochford

330-535-8116
www.orianahouse.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Ormsby Ltd.

Wholesale Products & Services

Roger W.
Ormsby

330-548-4241

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Parikh, Dr. H. O., MD, Inc.

Physicians & Surgeons

Dr. Hemendra O.
Parikh

330-253-2109

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Park Little Shepherd Preschool

Child & Day Care

Lori
Bailey

330-745-8950
www.akronparkumc.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Parma Heights Baptist Church

Churches & Places of Worship


440-886-6100
www.phbaptist.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Parts Room Supply Inc.

Auto Parts & Supplies

James
Auman

330-270-2100

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Pastoral Counseling Services of Summit County

Non-Profit Organizations

Byron
Arlidge

330-996-4600
www.pcssummit.org
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Peoples Services Inc

Storage - Household & Commercial

John
Matheos

330-453-3709
www.peoplesservices.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Perfect Product Co.

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Brett
Kerr

330-863-1466

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Peterson Heat Treating

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Beth
Potczak

330-678-5245
www.petersonht.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Petit Electric & Plumbing

Electric Contractors

Mark
Petit

330-628-3133

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Petty's Auto Service

Auto Repair & Service

Don
Zaiser

614-224-5566
www.pettysauto.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Philcap Electronics Suppliers

Computer Network Design & Systems

Matt Plant /
Susan Moon

330-253-2109
www.philcap.us
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Phil's Car Care, LLC

Auto Repair & Service

Phillip L.
Anderson

330-848-2006

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Physical Therapy & Sportscare Centers

Medical Services & Products

Rick
Zimmerman

330-329-3728
www.greenptandsportscare.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Pier Associates, Inc.

Wholesale Products & Services

James M.
Pier Jr.

330-745-9069
www.pierhvac.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Pierre's Brooklyn Pizza & Deli

Restaurants

Pierre J.
Sahlani

330-745-7900

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Pine Hollow Springs, Inc.

Water Treatment Service & Supplies

Patty
Rasota

330-755-1532 ext 100

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Pleasant Valley Construction

General Contractors

Barbara
Facdana

330-239-0176
www.pleasantvalleyconstruction.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Poly-Met, Inc.

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Frank
Moore

330-630-9006
www.poly-met.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Precision Machining & Surfacing

Machine Shops

Dave
Slifka

440-439-9850
www.pre-machining.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Pregnancy Care of Summit County

Social Service & Welfare Organizations

Tooley
Janet

330-253-4071
www.pregnancycareonline.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Prentice Funeral Home Inc.

Funeral Homes & Directors

Tom
Prentice

330-753-7721

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Primerica

Financial Planning Consultants & Services

Justin
Stafford

330-329-3905
www.primericaworkshops.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Pro Faux

Painting & Wallpaper Contractors

John
Catalanotto

330-773-1983
www.profaux.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Professional Grinding Inc.

Machine Shops

Richard
Bobrowicz

330-628-3001

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Progressive Action Council, Inc

 

Lillian Davis /
William Reeves

216-432-5536

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Pro-Tech Systems Group

Computer Network Design & Systems

Jamie
Yarger

330-773-9828
www.pteinc.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

PSI Associates, Inc.

Medical Services & Products

Nancy
Musci

800-841-4774

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Pugh Well Drilling & Pump Inc.

Repair & Services

Larry
Pugh

330-882-5633

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

R & B Subway, Inc.

Restaurants

Rod
Herrilko

330-730-4473

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

R & R Engine & Machine

Auto Repair & Service

Jeanie
Menke

330-724-5526
www.rrengine.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

R.B. Stout, Inc.

Landscaping & Lawn Maintenance

Jerry
Kusar

330-666-8811
www.rbstoutinc.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Rapid Mold Repair and Machine, Inc.

Machine Shops

Zelko
Tomic

330-253-1000

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Recreation Insurance Specialists LLC

Insurance Agencies & Services

William
Hobbs

330-665-3700
www.blueskyinsurance.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Red's Global Marine Oil Field Services and Supply Inc

General Contractors

Suzanne
Vah

216-823-0450
www.rgmof.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Reeves Cake Shop

Bakeries

Dolores R.
Reeves

330-848-1036
www.reevescakeshop.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Regency Office Furniture

Office Equipment & Supplies

Aaron
Summerville

330-848-3700
www.regencyof.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Regina's Pizza

Pizza

Robert
Catalano

330-753-7797
www.reginaspizza.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Renovo Neural Inc.

Medical Services & Products

Satish
Medicetty

216-445-4252
www.renovoneural.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Restorx Of Northeast Ohio

Fire & Water Damage Restoration

Stephanie
Hummel

330-630-3910

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Retco Mold & Machine

Machine Shops

Randy
Terry

330-633-5725
www.retcomoldandmachine.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

RibRanch Inc. / Stow A Way Pub

Taverns

Katie
Geldhoi

330-678-6510

(Click for Map)

EAST

Richard Fleischman & Partners

Architects

Richard
Fleischman

216-771-0090
www.studiorfa.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Richard L. Williger Co., L.P.A.

Attorneys

Richard L.
Williger

330-848-9393
www.richardlwilliger.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Rigol Technologies USA, Inc.

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Chris
Armstrong

440-232-4488
www.rigolna.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Robert P Smith Mortuary Service Inc

Funeral Homes & Directors

Angela Tucker
Berwald

216-398-8400

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Robert's Remodeling & Construction

General Contractors

Robert
Cogdeill

330-923-1940
www.robertsremodel.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Rohr Brothers Construction

General Contractors

Laura
Rohr

330-854-0119

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Roman Plumbing Company

Plumbing Contractors

Jeannette
Cottril

330-455-5155

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Romanian Catholic Diocese of Canton

Churches & Places of Worship

Reverend Ovidiu
Marginean

330-493-9355
www.romaniancatholic.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Rose Upholstery

Upholsterers

Edward P. & Dorothy
Rose

330-923-5929

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Roy's Travel Bureau, Inc.

Travel Agencies

Ted
Roy

330-929-4426
www.roysstowtravel.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

RRR Development Company, Inc.

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Robert D.
Irwin

330-966-8855
www.rrrdev.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

RS Websites

Computer Network Design & Systems

Shawn
Shepherd

702-301-0951

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Rubber City Machinery Corporation

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

George
Sobieraj

330-434-3500
www.rcmc.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Rubber City Realty, Inc.

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Helen L.
Turchin

330-745-9034
www.rubbercityrealtyinc.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Rudzik Excavating

Excavation Contractors

Bonnie
Rudzik

330-755-1540
www.rudzikexcavating.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Russ Neal Real Estate & Management Inc.

Real Estate Agents & Appraisers

Russ
Neal

330-376-9690

(Click for Map)

EAST

Sams Emporium

Jewelers

Lee
Manes

330-535-1911
www.samsemporium.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Sanoma Management Company

Business Consultants

Steve Glimcher /
Amanda Woodburn

740-924-2543

(Click for Map)

EAST

Schaffer Grinding Co., Inc.

Machine Shops

Cindy
Miller

330-425-1771
www.schaffergrinding.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Scheeser Buckley Mayfield LLC

General Contractors

James
Kulick

330-526-2700
www.sbmce.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Schweighoefer and Associates, Inc.

Business Consultants

Heidi
Schweighoefer

330-528-0683

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Seifert Printing Company

Printing Services

Dawn
Seifert

330-759-7414
www.youngstown.minutemanpress.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Semtorq, Inc

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Tina
Seme

330-995-7676
www.semtorq.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Sentry Security Inc.

Security Control Systems & Monitoring

Michelle
Reese

330-498-9040
www.sentrysecurityinc.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Shaw Auto Care, Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

Karen S.
Lamm

330-926-1050
www.shawautocareinc.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Sherlock Services, Inc.

Computer Software & Services

Carly
Kilmer

330-848-3040
www.sherlockservices.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Shin-Etsu Silicones of America, Inc

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Jason
Guseman

330-630-9860 ext 140
www.shinetsusilicones.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Shook Manufactured Products, Inc.

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Dick
Silva

800-354-9792
www.shookmfg.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Shoreline Community Church

Churches & Places of Worship

Cindy
Campbell

330-753-9241
www.shorelinechurchakron.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Silver Lake Florist, Inc.

Florists

Scott
Meyer

330-929-2664
www.silverlakeflorist.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Silver Lake Towers / Condo Owners Assn., Inc.

Apartments & Condominiums

Alice H.
Kubic

330-688-2168

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

SiteLogic LLC

Computer Network Design & Systems

Marie
Cutlip

330-445-2890
www.sitelogicmarketing.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

SMB Donuts Inc.

Restaurants

Gerry
Blum

330-928-2800

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Smith Industrial Group, Inc

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Lisa
Smith

440-439-4160
www.smithindustrialgroup.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Smith's House of Carpet

Carpet & Rug Dealers

Marie
Smith

330-753-6505
www.smithshouseofcarpet.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Smyth Awards & Gifts

Awards, Plaques & Gifts

Becky
Smyth

330-253-2660

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Snyder Construction Corp.

Paving / Asphalt Contractors

Roger
Snyder

330-223-1922

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

South Akron Awning Co.

Equipment & Supplies Rentals

Ranell
Minear

330-848-7611
www.southakronawning.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

South Akron Board of Trade

Business & Trade Associations

Bill Barber

330-414-3730
www.southakronboard.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Sparr's Axle Machine Inc.

Machine Shops

Chris
Sparr

319-827-2000

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

SpearFysh, Inc.

Business Consultants

Lisa
Banach

330-487-0300
www.spearfysh.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Stadelman Associates Inc

Engineers - Consultants & Professional

James
Stadelman

330-926-2600
www.stadelman.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Stage Center, Inc.

Dancing Supplies

Debra A.
Nagle

330-535-7816

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Star Printing Company, Inc.

Printing Services

Paul
Lauck

330-376-0514
www.starptg.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

State Transportation Employees Credit Union, Inc

Banks & Credit Unions


614-466-4988
www.stecu.org
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Status Control & Integration Inc.

Electric Contractors

Kent
Salmen

330-223-7022

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

STB Entertainment Inc. (Party Animals)

Entertainment

David
Sexton

330-825-5848
www.partyanimals-fun.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Stonehedge Enterprises, Inc. / Family Fun Center

Bowling

Jim
Mansfield

330-928-2161

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Stone's Kenmore Mattress and Furniture

Retail Products & Services

Jerry
Groden

330-745-4507
www.kenmoremattress.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Streamlinx LLC

Computer Software & Services

Michael
Seifert

330-342-0560
www.streamlinx.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Structura Architects, LTD

Architects

Carl
Bell

330-253-6950
www.structuraltd.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Student Legal Services

Non-Profit Organizations

Rodney
Fleming

330-672-9550

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Stuver Auto Spring Co.

Auto Parts & Supplies

George E.
Hoover Jr.

330-535-2111

(Click for Map)

EAST

Suffield League

Business & Trade Associations

Terry
Ginn

330-673-3239
www.ginnadv.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Summit Awning Manufacturing Corporation

General Contractors

Ronald
Miller

330-773-3726
www.summitawning.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Summit Excavating, Inc.

Septic Tank & Sewer Contractors

Marie
Easterling

330-825-2035
www.summitexcavatinginc.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Summit Moving & Storage Co.

Storage - Household & Commercial

Bill Ault /
Charles R. Ault, Sr.

330-633-3633
www.summitmovingandstorage.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Sun America Converting

Wholesale Products & Services


330-821-6300
www.sun-america.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Superior Hardwoods of Ohio Inc

Sawmills

Laura
Clark

740-384-5677

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Superior Home Inspection

Real Estate Inspection Service

Anthony
Tilenni

330-633-3735
www.superiorhi.us
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Superior Mold & Die

Machine Shops

Gale
Young

330-688-8251
www.s-m-d.us
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Superior Quality Machine

Machine Shops

Mary
Kenesky

330-527-7146

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Swenson's Drive In Restaurants

Restaurants

Paula
Johnson

330-928-3797
www.swensonsdriveins.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Swiss Precision Machines, Inc.

Wholesale Products & Services

Rita
Smyers

330-283-9240

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Talk of the Town Tavern (Terike Corp., Inc.)

Taverns

Terry
Deusterman

330-773-9429

(Click for Map)

EAST

Tell Realty Company

Realestate

Dianna S. Getz

330-628-3800    phone

330-628-3837    fax

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

TERPCO Industrial Products

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Cyndi
Starcher

330-773-8200
www.terpco.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

TGC Engineering

Engineers - Consultants & Professional

Travis
Crane

330-590-8005
www.tgcengineering.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

The Alinement Shop Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

John
Grimm

330-633-4696
www.alinementshop.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

The Church on the Boulevard

Churches & Places of Worship

Ronald
Mohlmaster

330-745-8634

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

The Edge Academy

Schools - Public & Private

Eric
Smith

330-535-4581
www.edge4kids.org
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

The Executive Coin Company

Collectibles

Lisa
Miholer

330-686-1100
www.executivecoin.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

The Fink Construction Co.

Mason Contractors

Debbie
Fink

330-830-8655

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

The Guitar Department

Retail Products & Services

Edward M.
Michalec

330-753-5050

(Click for Map)

NORTH

The Italian Council

Clubs & Service Organizations

Leonard
Falcone

330-699-5725

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

The Medicine Shoppe (Karant Pharmacy)

Pharmacies

Lynn S.
Karant

330-825-7676
www.medicineshoppenorton.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

THE OFFICE

Restaurants

Steve
Turner

330-376-9550

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

The Pearl Coffee Company

Grocers & Markets

Johnna M.
Economou

330-253-7184
www.dianacoffee.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

The Pipe Rack

Retail Products & Services

Craig G.
Zickefoose

330-745-9022
www.thepiperackohio.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

The University of Akron

Business Consultants

Brian
Malloy

330-972-7260
www.uakron.edu/ce
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Think Media Studios LLC

Business Consultants

Peg
Ryan

440-995-0600
www.thinkmediastudios.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Third Financial Service Corporation

Financial Planning Consultants & Services

Tracy
Parker

330-535-6005 ext 216
www.thirdfinancial.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Thomarios

Painting Contractors

Paul
Thomarios

330-670-9900
www.thomarios.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Thomas Handle O.D., Inc.

Optometrists

Thomas
Handle

330-899-0202

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Thompson & Bishop Law Offices

Attorneys

Dennis R.
Thompson

330-753-6874
www.thompsonandbishop.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Thompson & Hummel Insurance

Insurance Agencies & Services

Ron Hummel /
Dennis Thompson

330-630-3630
www.t-hins.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Timber Top

Apartments & Condominiums



www.timbertop.net
(Click for Map)

NORTH

TLC Lawn Maintenance

Landscaping & Lawn Maintenance

Mitch & Laura
Thomas

330-535-6038

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

TNT Exterminating Co.

Pest Control Services

Michael
Grace

330-535-6421
www.tntexterminating.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Todd W. Young Insurance Agency, Inc.

Insurance Agencies & Services

Todd W.
Young

330-753-2237
www.toddwyoung.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Tompots Turf Care Inc

Landscaping & Lawn Maintenance




(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Top Echelon Contracting

Employment Agencies & Contractors

Debra
Fledderjohann

330-454-3508 ext 422
www.topecheloncontracting.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Total Office, Inc.

Business Services

Sherry
Carnahan

866-320-0861
www.totaloffice.cc
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Towpath Credit Union

Banks & Credit Unions

Nancy Gardner /
Michael Thompson

330-664-4700
www.towpathcu.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Tri-K Enterprises, Inc.

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Robert
Black

330-452-0887

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Trinity United Church of Christ

Churches & Places of Worship

Eileen
Herbert

330-376-7186

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Tri-State Tool & Die, Inc

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Erich
Pansegrau

330-655-2536

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

TRM Manufacturing, Inc. (formerly Baird)

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Tina
Makin

330-769-2600

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Ultimate Jetcharters LLC

Aircraft Charters

Eddie
Moneypenny

330-497-3344
www.ultimatejetcharters.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Unione Abruzzese Society / Italian Center

Clubs & Service Organizations

Vito
Testa

330-535-3919

(Click for Map)

EAST

Universal Tire Molds Inc

Manufacturers - Miscellaneous Products

Michael
Loan

330-253-5101

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

US Bank

Banks & Credit Unions

Aimee
Steele

330-645-6398
www.usbank.com
(Click for Map)

EAST

Utility Pipeline, Ltd

Oil & Gas Services

Andrew
Duckworth

330-498-9130 ext 306
www.utilitypipelineltd.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

VanPac International, Inc.

Industrial Equipment & Supplies

Patrick
Vandendriessche

330-721-9309
www.vanpacusa.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Venture Grinding Inc

Plating & Metal Finishers

Jeff
Peters

440-786-8878

(Click for Map)

NORTH

Verderico CPAs Inc.

Accounting & Bookkeeping Services

JoAnna
Verderico

330-929-2948

(Click for Map)

NORTH

VFW Clarence E. Mains Post #1070

Clubs & Service Organizations

Jim
Rogers

330-253-5539

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Village of Newburgh Heights

Government - City, Villages & Township

Trevor
Elkins

216-641-4650
www.newburghhtsoh.gov
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Villiage Plastics Company

Manufacturers - Rubber & Plastic Products

Lily
Gertenslager

330-753-0100
www.villageplastics.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

VINYL FIRST

Collectibles

William J.
Kimble Jr

330-643-5453
www.vinylfirst.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Visiting Angels

Home Health Services

Jodi
Wood

330-733-1532
www.ohiovisitingangels.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

VMV Management, Inc.

Business Services

Vincent
Fisher

330-576-4600

(Click for Map)

SOUTH

W. L. Beck Printing & Design

Printing Services

William
Beck

330-762-3020

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Walker Insurance Agency, Inc.

Insurance Agencies & Services

Debbie
Williams

330-745-8874
www.walkerinsuranceohio.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Watson's Towing, Inc.

Towing - Automotive

Susan
Watson

330-534-9905

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

WCLT Radio, Inc.

Radio Stations & Broadcast Companies

Douglas C.
Pricer

740-345-4004 ext 222
www.wclt.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

West Side Publishing Co., Inc.

Newspapers & Publishers

Lanie Hayward /
Clark Burns

330-665-9595

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Westhill Automotive Inc.

Auto Repair & Service

Paul
Simeon

330-448-0078
www.westhillautomotiveinc.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Westmount Technology Inc.

Business Consultants

Danica
Rice

216-328-2010
www.westmounttechnologyinc.com
(Click for Map)

KENMORE

White House Fruit Farm, Inc.

Grocers & Markets

Deborah M.
Pifer

330-533-4161
www.whitehousefruitfarm.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Wichert Insurance Services

Insurance Agencies & Services

Patricia M.
Hastman

330-929-8686

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Wiese Plumbing, Heating & Drain

Plumbing Contractors

Bonnie
Wiese

330-825-7826
www.wieseplumbingandheating.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Wigley Title Agency

Title Companies

Jeff
Wigley

330-434-6687

(Click for Map)

EAST

Wilkoff & Sons Company

Recycling Centers & Service

Brian
Zbanck

216-391-6600
www.wilkoffmetals.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Wilt Public Relations

Business Consultants

Maureen
Buchan

937-688-3878
www.wiltpr.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Winston Broadcasting Network, Inc. dba WBNX-TV

Television Stations & Broadcast Companies

Cathy
Shupe

330-922-5500
www.wbnx.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

Woodland Industrial Equipment Co., Inc.

Office Equipment & Supplies

Terry
Kopania

216-229-9300
www.cbfindustries.com
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Yes Press Printing Co.

Printing Services

Phillip
Freeman

330-535-8398
www.yespressprinting.com
(Click for Map)

SOUTH

YMCA - Firestone Park Branch

Non-Profit Organizations

Melissa
Roddy

330-724-1255
www.akronymca.org
(Click for Map)

NORTH

Youngstown Pre-Press

Printing Services

Darlene Daley /
Brian Dickens

330-793-3690

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Zip Lube

Auto Repair & Service

Derek
Stull

330-872-5552

(Click for Map)

KENMORE

Zoe Ann's Beauty Shop

Beauty Salons

Zoe Ann
Boring

330-745-8316

(Click for Map)

EAST

Zoup! Solon

Restaurants

Donald
Hoag

330-472-4809

(Click for Map)